Estimated Vaccination Coverage^ with Individual Vaccines Before 7 Months of Age by State and Local Area US, National Immunization Survey, 2008*

 3+DTaP2+Polio2+Hib3+Hibll2+HepB3+HepB**3+PCV7
US National70.11.290.40.890.40.843.71.392.40.757.41.363.81.3
Alabama70.06.588.74.989.54.855.06.791.14.055.96.663.76.6
Alaska56.97.584.55.283.35.45.12.689.44.173.36.555.97.4
Arizona65.67.093.43.693.83.546.57.193.83.170.56.360.17.2
Arkansas59.06.885.55.684.95.642.46.694.23.471.86.558.06.8
California70.35.091.53.191.53.145.45.393.32.851.65.362.65.2
   CA-Los Angeles County71.15.793.13.592.43.643.06.193.93.251.46.259.06.2
   CA-Northern CA55.68.083.95.584.45.530.46.986.65.041.67.650.77.9
   CA-Santa Clara County78.26.995.13.194.83.257.28.293.63.670.77.270.97.4
   CA-Rest of State69.97.190.74.591.24.446.07.793.24.150.67.663.97.4
Colorado79.26.094.43.192.73.636.69.096.62.363.67.975.26.6
Connecticut82.06.094.54.192.84.623.96.697.41.968.16.977.36.5
Delaware74.77.093.14.691.74.931.06.295.42.956.87.368.67.2
District of Columbia66.97.189.14.688.14.748.67.390.14.261.77.059.97.2
Florida69.36.287.64.688.54.550.26.489.53.941.56.656.76.6
   FL-Miami-Dade County63.67.289.05.588.05.852.97.386.16.037.67.747.18.2
   FL-Orange County70.17.589.45.289.85.249.37.792.43.748.37.961.37.8
   FL-Rest of State70.37.887.25.888.45.649.78.189.94.941.68.358.28.3
Georgia68.07.386.75.586.55.624.65.991.74.159.47.364.17.3
Hawaii70.57.189.85.588.85.646.37.589.55.567.47.467.77.3
Idaho67.56.487.84.686.15.112.64.491.34.169.36.464.36.4
Illinois74.34.792.32.792.82.644.25.293.22.451.95.264.75.2
   IL-City of Chicago73.16.588.35.688.85.754.76.992.53.755.76.966.66.8
   IL-Madison and St. Clair Counties74.16.191.44.490.54.452.26.995.02.869.36.266.66.5
   IL-Rest of State74.86.293.83.294.32.940.07.093.43.249.67.063.87.0
Indiana68.46.891.33.989.34.544.67.692.33.966.37.063.57.1
Iowa77.75.793.53.393.83.322.35.694.13.270.86.372.76.2
Kansas73.86.692.34.492.24.444.47.394.14.072.16.665.86.9
Kentucky74.86.488.15.187.45.230.66.593.13.556.07.167.06.7
Louisiana62.26.492.63.593.53.540.86.395.92.663.16.356.76.5
Maine68.56.490.14.093.13.512.04.884.44.628.55.962.46.6
Maryland77.65.093.82.894.02.758.25.992.03.460.25.972.35.5
   MD-City of Baltimore59.77.486.45.185.84.942.77.290.94.155.87.054.87.4
   MD-Rest of State80.15.694.83.195.23.060.46.792.13.860.86.674.76.2
Massachusetts85.75.097.81.795.43.381.55.896.02.679.25.582.05.6
Michigan70.06.990.14.789.25.138.76.994.33.060.37.164.67.2
Minnesota75.45.991.43.492.03.213.44.393.22.958.86.369.96.0
   MN-Twin Cities73.17.991.34.392.83.910.53.891.14.553.97.768.07.9
   MN-Rest of State78.48.691.55.491.15.517.28.595.93.4NA72.59.3
Mississippi57.57.183.36.381.36.811.94.190.65.569.76.849.46.8
Missouri64.86.890.04.489.94.537.36.591.43.952.16.757.86.8
Montana64.16.881.45.880.55.920.65.686.75.263.66.860.26.9
Nebraska71.26.291.23.991.83.816.04.893.23.437.96.266.86.4
Nevada62.46.986.24.784.25.035.96.887.94.665.36.751.57.1
New Hampshire81.85.294.43.293.03.377.05.694.62.979.35.474.85.9
New Jersey66.36.888.94.490.54.349.77.087.04.843.87.055.76.9
New Mexico62.67.685.46.284.76.231.36.791.35.558.57.561.07.6
New York68.54.591.02.792.32.639.84.891.12.751.84.962.44.7
   NY-City of New York64.06.789.63.991.83.743.06.990.23.954.26.857.36.8
   NY-Rest of State72.76.292.43.892.73.636.76.792.03.849.57.067.36.4
North Carolina70.96.191.23.991.23.921.65.493.63.659.76.268.86.2
North Dakota67.56.492.43.990.54.28.24.093.63.482.15.264.66.5
Ohio67.37.391.84.291.04.556.37.293.63.157.37.263.77.3
Oklahoma51.27.484.15.882.26.127.46.188.15.254.97.546.07.2
Oregon71.57.488.65.587.35.942.47.688.85.352.97.964.97.8
Pennsylvania70.05.594.92.293.22.644.95.794.22.654.25.765.75.6
   PA-Philadelphia County59.76.391.13.689.54.042.16.294.02.955.96.154.76.3
   PA-Rest of State71.96.495.52.693.93.045.46.694.23.053.96.667.76.5
Rhode Island79.76.394.23.992.74.39.14.396.62.386.05.474.87.1
South Carolina70.76.291.93.893.73.245.46.895.02.961.26.364.46.6
South Dakota67.56.291.23.889.84.160.96.593.23.472.46.061.46.4
Tennessee76.75.990.44.789.54.943.06.990.64.763.86.773.76.1
Texas69.65.488.54.488.64.358.25.693.53.466.55.464.05.7
   TX-Bexar County69.37.287.16.287.16.263.27.595.13.065.17.267.87.3
   TX-City of Houston64.47.589.74.788.94.851.37.493.43.359.36.960.47.5
   TX-Dallas County67.46.686.54.688.74.260.36.887.24.458.76.861.06.9
   TX-El Paso County64.96.391.33.589.73.960.26.495.22.777.95.361.16.4
   TX-Rest of State71.28.088.66.588.66.458.68.394.45.168.77.965.08.5
Utah65.18.686.76.087.55.943.88.191.94.661.88.359.68.5
Vermont76.66.489.54.688.05.271.56.888.74.773.76.669.86.8
Virginia74.18.187.66.892.25.259.18.890.74.441.88.866.58.8
Washington69.76.086.84.488.73.965.36.185.14.640.46.364.66.3
   WA-Eastern/Western WA68.66.886.34.887.14.864.17.086.64.737.46.865.26.9
   WA-Rest of State70.18.187.05.989.45.265.88.284.46.341.78.564.38.5
West Virginia68.66.790.14.891.24.654.36.894.03.460.97.358.76.9
Wisconsin71.57.191.74.592.54.420.56.193.14.368.17.268.77.4
Wyoming64.56.585.74.982.95.431.46.389.64.266.46.557.46.7
 
^ Estimate=NA (Not Available) if the unweighted sample size for the denominator was <30 or (CI half width)/Estimate > 0.6 or (CI half width) >10.
Estimates presented as point estimate (%) 95% Confidence Interval.
* Children in the Q1/2008-Q4/2008 National Immunization Survey were born between January 2005 and June 2007.
3 or more doses of any diphtheria and tetanus toxoids and pertussis vaccines including diphtheria and tetanus toxoids,
and any acellular pertussis vaccine (DTaP/DTP/DT).
2 or more doses of any poliovirus vaccine.
2 or more doses of Haemophilus influenzae type b (Hib) vaccine.
ll 3 or more doses of Hib vaccine.
2 or more doses of hepatitis B vaccine.
** 3 or more doses of hepatitis B vaccine.
3 or more doses of pneumococcal conjugate vaccine.
tab06_7mo_iap