Estimated Vaccination Coverage^ with Individual Vaccines by 3 Months of Age by State and Immunization Action Plan Area US, National Immunization Survey, Q1/2002-Q4/2002*
 1+DTP1+Polio1+Hib1+HepBll2+HepB1+PCV
US National 88.70.787.60.788.60.779.50.934.51.019.80.9
Alabama88.04.387.74.288.24.275.35.346.46.113.24.6
   AL-Jefferson County90.84.787.95.489.55.362.07.329.67.315.45.4
   AL-Rest of State87.65.087.74.887.94.877.66.149.47.112.95.3
Alaska88.44.584.45.188.84.486.94.561.56.515.14.4
Arizona86.73.584.13.985.63.887.43.645.54.912.03.1
   AZ-Maricopa County87.74.884.75.486.15.287.24.949.76.810.34.1
   AZ-Rest of State84.94.883.05.084.64.987.74.638.16.715.14.8
Arkansas82.75.383.35.381.35.588.44.244.07.316.15.5
California89.02.787.52.988.52.880.93.224.03.621.43.5
   CA-Los Angeles County89.24.285.84.588.74.379.75.522.45.918.75.2
   CA-San Diego County87.04.986.05.085.65.073.56.322.45.720.45.3
   CA-Santa Clara County91.04.489.74.591.33.884.84.450.86.428.05.7
   CA-Rest of State89.14.288.44.488.64.482.24.822.75.422.45.4
Colorado87.24.787.34.488.24.376.75.414.94.717.25.0
Connecticut91.14.090.94.091.84.068.86.147.76.417.24.7
Delaware93.53.291.73.688.94.486.44.451.46.826.85.9
District of Columbia78.27.478.37.279.57.078.45.847.47.817.45.9
Florida87.83.885.54.287.63.968.55.324.34.515.73.7
   FL-Miami-Dade County87.45.184.75.584.05.572.06.831.06.413.54.3
   FL-Duval County83.46.683.96.684.76.669.76.729.06.321.25.2
   FL-Rest of State88.24.885.85.388.54.867.76.722.65.615.84.6
Georgia92.22.892.82.592.42.886.53.432.35.219.33.8
   GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties86.54.984.85.187.34.880.95.533.86.323.35.1
   GA-Rest of State93.53.394.72.993.53.387.83.932.06.218.44.5
Hawaii90.74.288.54.589.74.478.25.439.46.230.75.7
Idaho84.94.684.04.783.54.882.04.650.26.37.93.3
Illinois86.74.186.04.186.84.177.34.530.44.817.83.8
   IL-City of Chicago86.46.885.36.887.16.874.37.234.27.715.25.1
   IL-Rest of State86.85.086.25.086.75.078.55.628.96.018.74.9
Indiana84.74.784.94.784.64.889.03.446.85.820.64.4
   IN-Marion County89.14.088.74.189.63.990.13.660.96.720.95.0
   IN-Rest of State83.85.684.15.683.65.688.84.043.96.820.65.2
Iowa94.32.793.62.994.02.887.64.124.05.725.65.6
Kansas86.36.185.26.286.16.187.65.247.36.719.74.7
Kentucky87.15.187.75.189.34.984.15.742.96.930.76.4
Louisiana88.23.786.23.987.63.884.14.038.85.914.43.7
   LA-Orleans Parish83.36.182.36.384.56.076.16.630.27.813.54.9
   LA-Rest of State88.94.086.74.388.04.285.14.439.96.614.54.2
Maine91.24.289.54.390.44.382.55.222.66.016.04.6
Maryland91.23.392.33.090.63.580.45.346.26.522.24.7
   MD-City of Baltimore83.75.582.76.182.16.283.55.554.47.621.46.3
   MD-Rest of State92.53.893.93.492.03.979.86.144.87.422.35.4
Massachusetts95.42.095.02.195.81.982.24.261.05.530.35.1
   MA-City of Boston88.44.090.03.788.14.175.96.057.56.730.56.3
   MA-Rest of State96.22.295.62.396.72.183.04.661.46.130.25.6
Michigan87.94.084.24.587.34.183.44.446.66.115.44.3
   MI-City of Detroit73.86.575.86.474.66.475.36.139.86.98.63.7
   MI-Rest of State89.74.585.35.089.04.684.54.947.56.916.34.8
Minnesota91.74.390.54.488.75.784.65.015.65.627.25.8
Mississippi91.34.591.14.492.74.289.54.520.06.68.83.4
Missouri84.85.583.05.784.85.678.35.944.36.824.75.7
Montana80.05.881.95.681.55.780.95.636.76.828.26.3
Nebraska86.84.486.04.786.44.586.24.816.34.825.05.7
Nevada87.44.887.34.885.25.084.24.835.26.37.43.5
New Hampshire93.72.994.32.893.92.978.45.555.16.721.25.4
New Jersey89.04.286.24.389.93.861.96.123.55.027.15.4
   NJ-City of Newark80.67.980.07.978.37.970.28.036.27.313.05.0
   NJ-Rest of State89.44.486.54.490.44.061.56.323.05.227.85.7
New Mexico81.76.182.25.882.55.882.05.831.46.98.43.4
New York88.63.384.83.887.23.679.83.827.34.716.03.6
   NY-City of New York89.74.485.35.184.85.684.15.328.56.813.64.7
   NY-Rest of State87.64.884.35.589.34.675.95.526.26.418.15.4
North Carolina92.13.893.53.094.42.966.77.140.27.218.35.2
North Dakota90.04.091.23.892.33.689.63.765.96.215.14.7
Ohio87.23.587.33.587.83.476.44.131.84.522.74.1
   OH-Cuyahoga County90.05.191.94.790.55.285.05.732.17.421.15.8
   OH-Franklin County93.63.193.13.291.23.976.45.720.35.827.06.4
   OH-Rest of State85.84.585.84.586.84.375.05.333.55.822.35.2
Oklahoma80.36.881.66.781.86.782.55.927.66.716.65.5
Oregon89.73.889.04.190.33.782.64.934.75.920.14.7
Pennsylvania90.63.287.53.891.03.280.64.647.75.929.05.2
   PA-Philadelphia County82.35.582.75.580.95.788.84.858.26.921.65.7
   PA-Rest of State92.13.688.34.392.83.679.25.345.86.930.36.1
Rhode Island95.62.791.73.795.32.891.24.224.86.239.66.8
South Carolina89.94.291.04.090.34.181.34.938.97.524.06.4
South Dakota85.95.686.15.585.35.675.95.838.76.8NA
Tennessee89.93.290.43.291.03.180.64.018.83.623.23.8
   TN-Davidson County92.73.493.03.492.23.976.56.038.57.424.76.5
   TN-Shelby County91.44.092.03.992.03.989.74.211.14.423.55.5
   TN-Rest of State89.14.489.64.490.54.378.95.517.64.822.95.1
Texas89.53.089.73.088.93.382.13.844.75.118.14.0
   TX-Bexar County88.04.486.34.687.94.487.84.357.26.817.25.4
   TX-City of Houston86.45.188.24.888.44.881.45.737.77.717.26.5
   TX-Dallas County84.44.684.44.683.84.678.05.335.56.020.84.9
   TX-El Paso County86.06.285.36.285.06.377.96.648.47.215.75.2
   TX-Rest of State91.44.391.54.390.25.082.65.646.27.518.05.8
Utah90.63.788.23.989.63.891.73.146.26.616.64.6
Vermont95.12.593.22.995.62.467.85.932.96.014.84.4
Virginia89.44.288.24.489.84.273.65.726.25.528.15.6
Washington83.04.381.94.783.14.376.24.241.95.09.02.5
   WA-King County89.14.189.34.089.04.167.95.938.06.110.43.4
   WA-Rest of State80.75.779.16.380.85.679.45.443.46.68.53.3
West Virginia91.53.991.63.892.03.765.76.521.95.910.73.7
Wisconsin89.03.485.93.988.63.481.73.633.05.122.03.9
   WI-Milwaukee County86.85.582.65.984.95.871.96.724.06.328.97.0
   WI-Rest of State89.64.086.94.889.74.184.44.235.56.220.04.6
Wyoming88.54.990.04.788.54.971.26.331.26.17.23.5

 
^ Estimate=NA (Not Available) if the unweighted sample size for the numerator was <30 or (CI half width)/Estimate > 0.5 or (CI half width) >10.
* Children in the Q1/2002-Q4/2002 National Immunization Survey were born between February 1999 and May 2001.
One or more doses of any diphtheria and tetanus toxoids and pertussis vaccines including
diphtheria and tetanus toxoids, and any acellular pertussis vaccine (DTP/DTaP/DT)
One or more doses of any poliovirus vaccine
One or more doses of Haemophilus influenzae type b (Hib) vaccine
ll One or more doses of hepatitis B vaccine
Two or more doses of hepatitis B vaccine. The second dose is recommended to be administered between 1 and 4 months of age.
** One or more doses of pneumococcal conjugate vaccine
% 95% Confidence Interval
tab4_3mo_iap