Estimated Vaccination Coverage^ with Individual Vaccines By 7 Months of Age by State and Immunization Action Plan Area US, National Immunization Survey, Q3/2003-Q2/2004*
 3+DTP2+Polio2+Hib3+Hibll2+HepB3+HepB**3+PCV
US National 65.81.189.90.790.60.745.41.089.10.727.10.933.71.0
Alabama70.75.892.43.793.03.657.56.388.53.533.05.938.96.2
   AL-Jefferson County73.06.692.63.891.34.666.76.778.05.823.26.446.76.9
   AL-Rest of State70.36.792.44.393.34.255.97.390.44.034.86.937.57.2
Alaska54.37.081.25.183.24.914.25.090.24.037.46.529.16.0
Arizona67.74.390.52.690.72.654.34.592.62.248.74.529.44.0
   AZ-Maricopa County68.05.690.83.590.73.461.05.892.82.952.75.928.35.2
   AZ-Rest of State67.16.590.03.690.63.842.06.992.13.041.56.831.46.2
Arkansas63.27.394.03.293.83.250.47.397.22.047.97.125.05.8
California60.64.390.42.891.32.537.14.089.22.723.83.430.83.6
   CA-City of Los Angeles68.66.193.13.491.33.832.06.091.53.525.35.528.35.7
   CA-San Diego County65.16.487.64.588.24.534.06.287.04.521.85.637.96.4
   CA-City of Santa Clara78.25.994.43.195.62.869.26.394.33.539.56.447.36.6
   CA-Rest of State54.36.689.04.491.33.937.26.187.94.321.95.129.65.5
Colorado67.76.785.55.089.04.433.16.583.54.919.45.526.96.1
Connecticut78.66.591.94.094.63.269.56.892.04.519.75.956.77.2
Delaware67.36.592.53.692.93.644.56.793.33.322.65.231.26.0
District of Columbia56.47.087.85.190.84.152.06.991.83.436.86.722.75.3
Florida60.05.192.62.592.02.646.85.185.63.421.64.219.73.7
   FL-Dade County59.26.592.23.590.54.052.46.587.64.225.45.714.74.2
   FL-Duval County61.87.188.14.884.85.647.26.882.25.920.55.925.25.5
   FL-Rest of State60.16.493.03.192.83.245.66.385.44.220.95.320.34.6
Georgia66.95.589.53.788.73.930.65.390.93.126.05.226.65.1
   GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties63.37.082.65.782.45.729.96.086.54.922.26.026.15.4
   GA-Rest of State67.76.691.14.490.14.630.86.491.93.626.86.326.76.1
Hawaii70.66.088.04.292.23.446.96.384.74.722.55.248.76.2
Idaho66.06.589.64.589.54.539.76.590.04.636.66.444.06.6
Illinois72.94.892.12.792.72.744.85.290.22.824.04.236.35.0
   IL-City of Chicago63.57.888.24.989.35.045.47.390.13.937.16.629.56.8
   IL-Rest of State76.35.893.63.194.03.244.66.690.33.619.25.138.76.4
Indiana62.66.386.74.687.64.548.06.689.24.038.36.538.96.3
   IN-Marion County65.16.689.04.290.24.160.26.991.04.041.16.844.37.0
   IN-Rest of State62.17.586.25.587.15.445.57.988.84.837.77.737.77.4
Iowa67.86.693.63.393.33.427.46.189.04.514.54.631.96.5
Kansas65.77.087.25.488.75.151.77.192.13.846.57.134.56.6
Kentucky67.37.089.05.589.55.139.56.993.83.825.76.441.76.8
Louisiana54.45.887.14.289.04.142.45.689.93.434.45.522.64.5
   LA-Orleans Parish54.78.389.44.489.14.655.18.288.84.544.88.326.27.2
   LA-Rest of State54.46.486.84.789.04.540.96.290.13.833.16.122.24.9
Maine71.46.190.54.093.73.323.15.679.85.316.85.241.16.5
Maryland68.95.790.83.991.23.757.06.090.23.729.05.635.45.7
   MD-City of Baltimore57.87.286.34.987.84.846.47.091.73.534.46.620.85.2
   MD-Rest of State70.66.591.54.591.84.358.66.989.94.328.26.437.66.6
Massachusetts80.15.392.93.595.12.778.65.492.73.414.44.269.95.9
   MA-City of Boston71.96.292.03.792.33.769.56.491.93.627.06.463.86.6
   MA-Rest of State81.05.893.03.995.43.079.76.092.83.813.04.670.66.5
Michigan62.25.790.33.690.13.945.05.691.33.531.55.422.84.7
   MI-City of Detroit45.87.777.76.978.46.838.77.688.75.537.67.611.54.7
   MI-Rest of State64.26.491.94.091.54.345.86.391.63.830.85.924.25.2
Minnesota80.15.792.94.194.03.821.05.389.34.710.23.742.66.6
Mississippi64.86.691.54.591.74.416.95.292.64.025.56.524.15.6
Missouri66.66.888.14.690.04.441.76.887.64.925.86.242.76.8
Montana72.56.091.63.590.83.728.45.789.94.036.16.331.86.0
Nebraska72.06.090.14.291.63.923.15.692.03.716.84.948.56.5
Nevada59.16.283.65.184.54.956.26.285.94.739.76.014.64.3
New Hampshire81.65.094.72.795.42.877.35.392.63.224.75.633.06.0
New Jersey61.86.887.64.588.04.643.76.683.45.315.14.327.75.5
   NJ-City of Newark36.56.584.55.284.75.438.86.491.04.236.26.414.84.7
   NJ-Rest of State62.97.187.84.788.14.843.96.983.15.514.24.428.35.7
New Mexico66.27.084.84.990.14.137.97.491.03.925.46.226.36.4
New York63.14.989.53.190.73.235.24.585.73.622.03.938.44.6
   NY-City of New York56.47.288.04.586.65.332.86.586.75.234.56.830.86.4
   NY-Rest of State69.06.690.94.394.33.637.36.284.74.910.93.845.16.6
North Carolina73.35.891.83.793.03.671.15.893.23.332.45.745.36.2
North Dakota68.15.987.94.291.23.759.46.394.43.157.16.329.75.9
Ohio64.35.587.33.988.53.845.75.591.13.124.24.930.84.9
   OH-Cuyahoga County68.07.691.34.491.84.148.47.394.73.126.06.531.06.3
   OH-Franklin County74.26.790.04.792.23.737.56.888.44.321.95.730.66.3
   OH-Rest of State62.27.086.25.087.44.946.57.091.03.924.36.330.86.3
Oklahoma54.66.988.04.782.85.934.86.587.64.532.66.617.54.7
Oregon69.26.089.04.390.24.150.56.389.04.029.85.739.36.2
Pennsylvania72.35.094.22.594.42.448.45.687.84.125.34.843.85.9
   PA-Philadelphia County55.36.691.23.889.64.044.96.592.43.933.46.336.76.2
   PA-Rest of State75.35.894.82.995.22.749.06.587.04.723.95.645.06.9
Rhode Island77.95.295.12.794.82.914.74.594.03.027.85.959.16.4
South Carolina66.97.792.44.194.33.846.98.090.04.627.46.432.67.3
South Dakota67.96.990.34.890.44.865.16.985.54.829.66.220.65.3
Tennessee67.74.891.73.091.23.140.94.891.42.925.04.133.34.4
   TN-Davidson County77.86.093.53.394.82.769.56.690.74.137.87.130.76.0
   TN-Shelby County65.96.693.33.790.94.311.64.193.83.811.74.338.26.2
   TN-Rest of State66.66.591.04.190.74.243.86.690.94.026.35.732.46.0
Texas61.04.286.33.087.03.053.54.288.72.536.94.124.33.4
   TX-Bexar County59.56.489.64.291.33.858.16.491.33.541.66.528.15.8
   TX-City of Houston54.36.683.55.185.14.950.56.681.95.435.86.317.64.6
   TX-Dallas County57.96.288.84.089.04.054.46.383.14.733.46.122.75.2
   TX-El Paso County60.16.984.95.185.44.955.67.090.93.844.76.916.75.5
   TX-Rest of State63.06.186.04.486.64.453.46.290.63.636.85.925.95.0
Utah70.86.087.04.589.14.247.76.587.14.636.86.342.46.4
Vermont77.75.794.22.995.42.474.45.955.66.88.83.941.66.9
Virginia71.26.692.63.890.44.553.76.991.53.824.65.948.46.8
Washington68.64.790.73.191.43.163.14.983.43.930.74.745.15.0
   WA-King County76.26.393.92.895.13.072.16.682.75.226.26.361.47.1
   WA-Rest of State65.76.189.44.290.04.159.66.383.65.032.46.038.86.3
West Virginia66.36.888.94.788.54.751.87.188.84.827.36.228.36.3
Wisconsin70.35.391.63.092.42.934.35.891.92.719.84.836.85.6
   WI-Milwaukee County63.67.186.95.288.35.031.36.588.04.522.36.033.96.1
   WI-Rest of State72.16.492.93.593.53.435.17.192.93.219.25.937.66.9
Wyoming65.06.285.54.489.14.062.56.383.34.533.26.043.46.3

 
^ Estimate=NA (Not Available) if the unweighted sample size for the numerator was <30 or (CI half width)/Estimate > 0.5 or (CI half width) >10.
* Children in the Q1/2003-Q4/2003 National Immunization Survey were born between February 2000 and May 2002.
Three or more doses of any diphtheria and tetanus toxoids and pertussis vaccines including diphtheria and tetanus toxoids,
and any acellular pertussis vaccine (DTP/DTaP/DT)
Two or more doses of any poliovirus vaccine
Two or more doses of Haemophilus influenzae type b (Hib) vaccine
ll Three or more doses of Haemophilus influenzae type b (Hib) vaccine.
Two or more doses of hepatitis B vaccine
** Two or more doses of hepatitis B vaccine. The third dose is recommended to be administered between 6 and 18 months of age.
Three or more doses of pneumococcal conjugate vaccine
% 95% Confidence Interval
tab06_7mo_iap