Estimated Vaccination Coverage^ with Individual Vaccines Before 7 Months of Age by State and Local Area US, National Immunization Survey, Q3/2007 - Q2/2008*
 3+DTaP2+Polio2+Hib3+Hibll2+HepB3+HepB**3+PCV
US National69.71.390.30.890.20.943.51.391.40.855.51.361.71.3
Alabama65.47.490.25.090.44.949.57.492.54.054.67.457.77.5
Alaska56.79.088.45.485.06.37.14.090.35.079.16.855.79.0
Arizona72.57.692.54.892.94.747.78.292.74.774.76.865.78.1
Arkansas56.47.287.65.285.75.741.36.993.93.975.06.651.47.2
California65.34.989.53.088.63.240.55.191.12.847.15.154.65.2
   CA-Los Angeles County69.96.690.94.489.94.540.57.092.34.150.87.157.57.1
   CA-Rest of State63.66.388.93.888.14.140.56.590.63.645.76.553.46.6
Colorado74.18.195.43.294.13.734.39.697.62.360.39.068.58.5
Connecticut81.26.793.64.693.44.738.18.496.22.465.27.975.57.3
Delaware73.58.195.43.396.12.926.97.094.83.458.38.567.18.3
District of Columbia78.66.994.13.692.74.061.88.693.43.968.27.267.37.6
Florida68.67.489.15.288.65.342.57.288.64.843.97.655.07.6
   FL-Miami-Dade County63.87.990.55.390.35.352.67.985.86.538.97.946.08.2
   FL-Rest of State69.58.688.96.088.36.240.78.389.15.544.88.856.68.9
Georgia67.57.887.25.987.85.921.65.790.35.054.67.862.27.8
Hawaii68.98.488.46.787.76.849.89.188.86.662.88.965.48.6
Idaho66.47.785.16.083.56.513.05.289.65.371.87.063.87.8
Illinois69.75.288.43.790.63.347.35.491.23.152.25.463.65.3
   IL-City of Chicago70.97.786.57.086.27.155.97.789.65.354.37.662.67.7
   IL-Rest of State69.26.489.04.392.13.644.46.891.83.751.56.864.06.6
Indiana66.26.289.44.386.74.746.56.291.13.865.06.258.26.5
Iowa76.56.594.03.593.83.623.36.494.03.567.07.069.67.0
Kansas73.07.592.64.293.24.140.78.792.74.266.88.061.98.3
Kentucky73.06.590.44.289.54.427.66.194.43.159.47.368.26.6
Louisiana59.27.286.55.186.05.537.67.292.74.162.87.154.47.3
Maine74.56.991.04.491.74.418.36.682.85.724.96.867.07.4
Maryland77.75.596.02.594.23.960.56.794.42.957.46.869.76.6
Massachusetts81.86.697.32.097.91.778.96.993.14.474.07.178.36.8
Michigan71.18.190.35.989.36.043.38.692.34.351.58.763.68.5
Minnesota76.86.892.24.091.44.415.55.293.83.455.27.772.96.9
Mississippi60.37.987.86.286.36.210.74.792.25.370.07.553.27.8
Missouri67.67.391.44.391.44.340.27.290.04.849.17.461.07.4
Montana64.17.385.05.685.45.622.86.489.75.163.27.260.77.3
Nebraska71.77.791.05.391.45.320.36.794.14.337.28.067.07.8
Nevada63.48.185.06.283.96.441.78.087.25.964.87.850.68.1
New Hampshire87.25.896.72.595.63.083.96.296.32.782.56.282.16.4
New Jersey68.67.791.94.392.44.652.77.986.85.537.27.856.17.8
New Mexico65.18.590.64.490.14.631.77.995.23.061.98.358.08.7
New York65.95.489.33.489.33.437.35.488.73.348.45.656.85.5
   NY-City of New York67.27.588.94.688.15.040.67.785.65.449.27.952.27.9
   NY-Rest of State64.77.889.64.990.54.834.17.591.73.947.67.961.17.6
North Carolina76.55.993.13.594.83.036.47.393.93.357.66.871.36.3
North Dakota72.76.394.73.493.73.515.45.195.33.088.04.669.26.5
Ohio66.27.991.54.790.16.153.78.092.93.858.47.459.18.0
Oklahoma51.28.182.17.179.77.425.56.386.16.456.18.143.67.8
Oregon66.38.085.66.186.96.037.27.886.46.148.18.361.68.2
Pennsylvania74.75.695.42.293.92.648.66.194.62.554.96.170.35.8
   PA-Philadelphia County59.67.393.03.891.14.342.47.393.93.252.67.352.57.4
   PA-Rest of State77.46.595.82.594.53.049.87.194.82.955.37.173.56.7
Rhode Island81.26.294.23.992.14.46.33.496.82.485.45.477.96.6
South Carolina72.65.890.83.893.63.150.36.293.33.357.96.166.86.0
South Dakota74.46.592.74.091.34.369.07.094.83.476.66.464.47.0
Tennessee72.06.591.44.191.44.147.07.590.44.760.47.267.56.8
Texas71.85.090.63.290.73.256.75.793.02.965.05.459.95.6
   TX-Bexar County74.48.092.94.891.85.268.58.694.44.266.08.670.78.4
   TX-City of Houston65.57.889.44.989.04.948.17.492.93.858.07.053.47.7
   TX-Dallas County64.77.085.45.188.34.657.77.190.64.260.66.955.17.2
   TX-El Paso County60.26.991.24.289.54.756.77.095.72.772.56.355.57.0
   TX-Rest of State74.77.291.54.791.34.756.98.493.24.366.57.961.28.2
Utah74.36.687.25.388.45.149.97.490.54.863.47.167.06.9
Vermont73.87.489.95.289.45.569.48.088.25.372.67.665.47.9
Virginia71.17.686.26.688.56.354.47.886.85.539.07.465.97.8
Washington73.86.184.35.088.64.369.96.384.64.638.07.267.86.5
   WA-Western WA67.67.786.65.491.53.862.87.886.45.137.27.866.87.7
   WA-Rest of State75.27.283.86.087.95.271.57.584.25.538.28.768.07.7
West Virginia63.97.490.24.792.03.852.87.694.63.260.37.855.27.7
Wisconsin76.77.092.84.193.84.026.57.794.73.970.87.076.96.9
Wyoming60.28.585.36.882.57.528.57.389.25.960.28.553.78.4

 
^ Estimate=NA (Not Available) if the unweighted sample size for the denominator was <30 or (CI half width)/Estimate > 0.6 or (CI half width) >10.
Estimates presented as point estimate (%) 95% Confidence Interval.
* Children in the Q3/2007-Q2/2008 National Immunization Survey were born between July 2004 and January 2007.
3 or more doses of any diphtheria and tetanus toxoids and pertussis vaccines including diphtheria and tetanus toxoids,
and any acellular pertussis vaccine (DTaP/DTP/DT).
2 or more doses of any poliovirus vaccine.
2 or more doses of Haemophilus influenzae type b (Hib) vaccine.
ll 3 or more doses of Haemophilus influenzae type b (Hib) vaccine.
2 or more doses of hepatitis B vaccine.
** 2 or more doses of hepatitis B vaccine. The third dose is recommended to be administered between 6 and 18 months of age.
3 or more doses of pneumococcal conjugate vaccine.
tab06_7mo_iap