Estimated Vaccination Coverage^ with Individual Vaccines Before 7 Months of Age by State and Local Area US, National Immunization Survey, 2007*
 3+DTaP2+Polio2+Hib3+Hibll2+HepB3+HepB**3+PCV
US National69.11.390.00.890.20.845.91.391.30.751.81.359.71.3
Alabama68.97.093.84.292.84.355.87.494.03.255.67.461.97.3
Alaska58.87.788.25.088.45.18.53.890.04.875.56.454.67.7
Arizona72.56.989.64.688.05.050.47.593.93.362.76.968.57.0
Arkansas58.86.986.54.886.55.047.07.292.64.172.76.253.07.1
California66.05.989.13.889.03.744.96.191.93.246.66.156.96.1
   CA-Alameda County65.56.581.25.489.04.144.06.587.14.239.26.557.86.7
   CA-Los Angeles County67.07.691.14.391.54.243.97.794.33.045.77.854.57.7
   CA-San Bernardino County56.36.785.64.983.95.239.96.488.74.550.56.648.56.6
   CA-Rest of State66.58.889.05.788.45.545.99.191.45.047.09.158.89.1
Colorado70.18.892.44.493.04.233.48.594.14.553.09.365.29.0
Connecticut87.45.097.32.297.02.371.26.797.01.974.36.477.56.3
Delaware75.76.593.53.291.44.235.07.093.23.360.57.264.07.2
District of Columbia67.37.588.45.886.96.055.37.591.64.956.97.455.67.5
Florida68.36.789.14.289.74.248.27.088.14.334.76.850.77.0
   FL-Miami-Dade County70.07.190.14.488.94.954.77.487.14.940.47.342.87.2
   FL-Rest of State67.97.888.94.989.84.947.18.288.25.033.77.952.18.2
Georgia72.56.995.22.994.93.025.66.594.33.450.47.764.07.2
Hawaii73.96.993.13.892.63.963.47.493.83.560.37.868.57.3
Idaho63.57.485.55.384.35.419.16.289.94.568.97.257.97.6
Illinois67.45.387.53.888.23.846.85.390.43.348.95.458.95.3
   IL-City of Chicago65.47.089.14.888.15.551.26.790.44.647.97.256.16.8
   IL-Rest of State68.26.786.94.988.34.845.36.890.44.149.36.859.96.8
Indiana68.25.389.93.788.93.850.75.391.93.166.05.258.05.7
   IN-Marion County68.36.289.13.889.43.955.26.691.63.863.56.156.76.3
   IN-Rest of State68.16.390.14.488.84.549.86.391.93.766.56.158.36.7
Iowa78.85.994.33.392.73.623.36.595.23.161.37.071.76.4
Kansas72.76.492.03.892.53.750.77.493.93.169.86.563.07.0
Kentucky65.76.789.24.990.14.826.75.794.73.755.66.859.76.7
Louisiana57.87.783.65.584.15.340.07.390.14.356.57.555.17.7
Maine74.27.187.26.090.25.616.45.684.65.323.36.564.27.5
Maryland80.95.995.93.195.04.364.97.094.13.454.47.668.27.1
Massachusetts74.58.892.25.292.75.271.98.992.05.160.68.972.18.8
Michigan64.07.785.36.385.96.232.46.990.75.047.67.756.97.8
Minnesota80.06.492.93.693.53.418.96.090.54.151.87.672.27.2
Mississippi62.88.286.96.286.16.29.73.992.54.865.78.048.27.9
Missouri74.76.992.24.492.34.343.67.788.65.746.97.865.07.5
Montana64.37.089.34.789.84.725.16.093.73.668.06.662.47.0
Nebraska71.07.891.74.692.24.619.26.493.84.029.47.263.98.1
Nevada57.57.684.26.084.95.847.37.587.55.657.87.544.07.4
New Hampshire80.07.694.34.694.44.677.77.695.03.777.37.075.37.8
New Jersey60.48.092.03.990.24.744.17.888.64.833.87.350.38.0
New Mexico73.17.289.24.692.14.040.78.092.73.758.47.966.37.5
New York63.45.089.52.988.93.040.25.188.73.045.45.151.95.0
   NY-City of New York61.86.288.13.985.24.440.36.487.04.247.66.443.96.4
   NY-Rest of State64.97.990.74.492.33.940.07.890.44.243.38.059.47.7
North Carolina77.36.593.13.694.73.057.77.593.03.953.57.569.77.0
North Dakota79.05.693.83.592.63.837.26.896.42.787.24.674.05.9
Ohio67.76.689.04.789.64.550.16.795.32.848.16.753.46.9
Oklahoma51.97.781.96.481.16.529.86.986.95.156.37.542.97.5
Oregon64.17.784.46.084.56.138.47.583.95.945.47.856.67.8
Pennsylvania75.24.491.93.093.72.552.15.391.52.951.75.368.44.8
   PA-Philadelphia County58.58.189.85.189.55.245.58.093.34.151.98.150.78.1
   PA-Rest of State78.24.992.33.494.52.753.36.191.23.451.66.071.65.5
Rhode Island83.46.497.33.096.23.312.05.598.62.284.65.878.46.8
South Carolina73.75.690.64.092.03.950.96.192.63.657.96.168.85.8
South Dakota71.57.092.14.491.74.568.17.193.54.075.36.546.67.4
Tennessee68.97.093.13.693.43.445.57.993.33.356.07.863.27.4
Texas69.74.791.52.790.72.957.75.092.22.762.44.756.44.9
   TX-Bexar County73.86.394.63.194.43.266.56.694.93.070.86.063.96.8
   TX-City of Houston64.86.486.74.487.04.348.86.492.03.454.56.454.16.5
   TX-Dallas County65.86.790.54.091.03.858.56.891.13.655.86.750.46.9
   TX-El Paso County63.37.090.54.789.84.961.77.193.53.576.66.354.07.3
   TX-Rest of State71.36.992.33.991.04.358.17.392.14.063.47.057.37.2
Utah78.36.088.94.589.44.553.67.090.74.657.87.069.66.5
Vermont79.87.596.03.894.94.174.68.393.54.577.77.776.77.8
Virginia76.05.991.14.192.63.760.56.687.94.239.46.568.36.4
Washington65.36.780.25.585.35.061.06.780.75.331.76.056.96.7
   WA-Western WA66.57.383.65.790.04.262.27.483.25.235.87.263.77.3
   WA-Rest of State65.07.979.46.684.25.960.78.080.26.330.77.155.58.0
West Virginia64.26.690.64.090.83.755.76.693.92.862.26.551.26.7
Wisconsin73.06.887.25.588.95.023.46.892.63.960.17.667.17.3
Wyoming65.87.288.15.287.05.540.07.387.95.462.87.256.27.5

 
^ Estimate=NA (Not Available) if the unweighted sample size for the denominator was <30 or (CI half width)/Estimate > 0.6 or (CI half width) >10.
Estimates presented as point estimate (%) 95% Confidence Interval.
* Children in the Q1/2007-Q4/2007 National Immunization Survey were born between January 2004 and July 2006.
3 or more doses of any diphtheria and tetanus toxoids and pertussis vaccines including diphtheria and tetanus toxoids,
and any acellular pertussis vaccine (DTaP/DTP/DT).
2 or more doses of any poliovirus vaccine.
2 or more doses of Haemophilus influenzae type b (Hib) vaccine.
ll 3 or more doses of Haemophilus influenzae type b (Hib) vaccine.
2 or more doses of hepatitis B vaccine.
** 2 or more doses of hepatitis B vaccine. The third dose is recommended to be administered between 6 and 18 months of age.
3 or more doses of pneumococcal conjugate vaccine.
tab06_7mo_iap