Estimated Vaccination Coverage^ with Individual Vaccines By 7 Months of Age by State and Immunization Action Plan Area US, National Immunization Survey, 2005*
 3+DTP2+Polio2+Hib3+Hibll2+HepB3+HepB**3+PCV
US National 70.91.290.20.891.20.850.11.391.20.739.11.243.91.3
Alabama73.66.793.03.593.53.364.67.194.52.348.97.348.67.3
   AL-Jefferson County75.97.193.04.491.85.269.67.793.73.443.07.555.47.9
   AL-Rest of State73.27.892.94.193.83.863.88.294.62.750.08.447.48.4
Alaska61.17.785.25.685.85.38.14.087.54.947.77.731.97.4
Arizona71.25.587.83.888.93.656.85.991.73.055.55.948.06.0
   AZ-Maricopa County71.17.488.84.989.54.761.17.792.83.655.37.845.87.9
   AZ-Rest of State71.57.786.15.987.75.548.78.689.55.355.88.452.18.5
Arkansas50.99.586.56.484.47.447.69.387.86.049.99.430.98.1
California69.54.988.53.290.23.044.25.290.82.836.15.144.95.2
   CA-Alameda County67.88.780.67.486.67.352.48.980.67.029.88.054.28.9
   CA-Los Angeles County66.67.189.94.390.14.241.87.892.53.435.37.738.97.2
   CA-San Bernardino County51.78.483.56.381.96.631.67.484.86.033.77.931.67.7
   CA-Rest of State72.57.188.94.891.24.445.97.691.34.237.07.348.37.6
Colorado79.44.992.13.193.72.940.76.094.72.240.86.047.96.1
   CO-Denver84.06.992.75.092.85.045.89.496.52.544.58.848.28.6
   CO-Rest of State75.87.091.73.894.43.336.77.693.43.537.98.247.78.5
Connecticut80.46.595.53.194.73.572.47.092.24.642.87.751.57.8
Delaware69.39.592.54.192.84.244.38.991.35.537.98.745.18.9
District of Columbia67.06.484.95.185.65.756.06.886.64.846.26.736.46.2
Florida69.76.590.84.390.24.554.46.990.94.126.36.027.16.1
   FL-Duval County68.46.987.75.590.05.049.57.386.95.227.06.636.56.9
   FL-Rest of State69.76.991.04.590.24.854.77.391.14.426.26.426.56.4
Georgia74.45.591.63.592.63.332.65.594.33.044.36.142.96.0
   GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties73.88.886.56.889.96.326.87.392.33.925.57.642.78.7
   GA-Rest of State74.66.492.84.093.13.833.96.594.73.548.67.142.97.1
Hawaii70.27.689.35.388.15.559.68.088.35.141.07.847.58.1
Idaho65.76.690.34.091.53.734.76.791.73.748.87.044.57.0
Illinois73.76.687.15.490.14.950.97.690.44.939.37.542.87.5
   IL-City of Chicago65.27.185.65.288.04.952.57.288.74.744.97.238.67.0
   IL-Rest of State76.88.687.67.190.96.5NA91.06.537.39.944.39.9
Indiana72.77.987.66.391.55.152.28.693.04.943.18.645.58.6
Iowa73.68.091.56.091.86.028.96.894.24.938.97.748.68.2
Kansas66.46.988.04.989.04.750.27.289.34.847.77.342.87.2
Kentucky65.78.593.54.194.23.930.87.494.83.438.18.244.08.4
Louisiana65.54.990.33.391.63.150.45.092.22.648.65.042.84.9
Maine74.67.191.54.795.13.823.56.479.46.621.36.543.47.7
Maryland70.96.792.63.894.03.061.37.287.65.036.46.941.47.4
   MD-City of Baltimore59.68.686.96.183.47.546.18.390.35.045.98.131.96.9
   MD-Rest of State72.67.693.44.295.53.263.58.287.25.735.17.742.88.4
Massachusetts86.54.697.12.598.21.582.95.292.63.817.46.366.07.3
Michigan68.85.988.73.990.63.649.06.493.83.044.66.441.26.4
   MI-City of Detroit39.58.578.58.578.78.231.48.293.23.841.58.723.57.8
   MI-Rest of State72.46.589.94.292.03.951.27.193.93.345.07.043.37.1
Minnesota78.06.894.33.893.23.920.35.990.65.225.26.750.17.5
Mississippi66.27.089.54.889.54.720.75.788.25.041.67.133.36.8
Missouri67.85.490.83.689.94.147.05.892.23.338.15.843.85.7
   MO-St. Louis County/City of72.37.191.74.493.93.552.47.689.64.737.37.750.47.4
   MO-Rest of State66.56.790.64.488.75.145.57.193.04.038.47.141.97.1
Montana69.26.890.94.090.34.227.25.988.94.852.27.046.47.0
Nebraska75.47.098.01.494.43.623.66.296.52.424.96.546.27.6
Nevada62.96.086.74.288.04.058.06.288.13.844.16.223.15.0
   NV-Clark County62.37.585.25.386.85.156.37.887.44.842.57.920.86.2
   NV-Rest of State64.68.590.75.891.25.762.68.590.15.348.78.429.57.5
New Hampshire73.26.792.13.994.53.372.16.888.74.745.57.050.27.0
New Jersey63.16.988.74.590.44.150.67.189.34.124.45.835.66.9
   NJ-City of Newark48.67.479.96.479.96.542.67.292.04.349.17.127.26.1
   NJ-Rest of State63.77.289.14.790.94.350.97.489.24.323.36.036.07.1
New Mexico63.17.988.25.089.14.729.87.590.94.437.37.836.17.6
New York67.75.289.73.889.33.940.85.490.03.228.15.141.15.3
   NY-City of New York61.67.987.16.582.17.235.17.689.74.928.47.334.57.5
   NY-Rest of State73.36.792.23.996.02.546.17.890.24.227.97.047.27.5
North Carolina79.66.594.63.797.32.773.57.393.53.743.67.952.78.0
North Dakota73.86.294.03.194.03.167.26.593.83.974.36.451.26.9
Ohio67.15.990.33.789.73.952.86.092.23.241.26.038.45.7
   OH-Cuyahoga County68.37.786.66.386.46.351.17.995.13.439.17.744.57.8
   OH-Franklin County70.98.190.55.491.75.335.47.690.54.735.37.841.28.0
   OH-Rest of State66.47.590.84.789.84.955.67.692.14.042.47.637.17.3
Oklahoma47.56.881.25.782.25.629.76.085.65.034.26.318.44.9
Oregon67.37.385.05.787.45.537.77.284.25.931.27.150.77.6
Pennsylvania77.25.892.53.393.33.056.26.793.93.039.16.349.56.7
   PA-Philadelphia County61.38.089.55.287.05.847.38.292.25.748.98.939.58.5
   PA-Rest of State80.16.893.13.894.43.357.87.894.33.437.47.251.27.7
Rhode Island77.85.693.73.493.73.410.54.296.22.866.86.261.06.4
South Carolina72.57.090.35.490.15.455.57.491.55.344.57.351.77.4
South Dakota65.06.992.83.991.34.257.07.091.34.049.27.037.06.8
Tennessee72.45.293.52.593.62.645.75.694.92.451.45.645.35.7
   TN-Davidson County69.38.085.26.785.66.650.67.894.54.146.57.748.37.7
   TN-Shelby County71.58.093.83.793.54.034.28.794.53.239.19.145.98.3
   TN-Rest of State73.17.094.83.394.93.347.97.595.13.355.47.544.77.7
Texas71.04.290.02.890.92.862.34.591.32.650.84.845.64.8
   TX-Bexar County64.38.084.36.486.75.958.18.087.56.047.68.042.27.8
   TX-City of Houston70.16.891.94.192.24.256.27.193.13.744.57.139.26.8
   TX-Dallas County66.08.288.55.089.55.160.48.587.55.240.88.640.58.5
   TX-El Paso County57.97.186.85.088.24.854.67.190.74.151.07.141.36.9
   TX-Rest of State73.46.090.64.191.54.164.66.492.13.854.07.048.36.9
Utah67.18.785.97.089.16.244.98.791.34.339.38.550.58.9
Vermont72.47.796.03.097.62.270.67.984.05.848.28.450.58.4
Virginia84.05.693.74.395.93.365.77.491.15.036.27.755.67.9
Washington70.36.088.13.890.63.566.16.181.34.631.05.847.46.2
   WA-King County75.88.589.46.091.35.775.48.475.48.022.77.459.59.1
   WA-Rest of State68.27.687.64.890.44.362.47.883.65.634.37.542.67.8
West Virginia62.87.791.44.088.64.649.17.393.13.646.27.335.57.0
Wisconsin72.26.189.33.890.43.638.86.389.44.142.96.451.56.6
   WI-Milwaukee County67.99.382.68.388.26.833.28.192.34.740.28.755.09.0
   WI-Rest of State73.47.291.14.291.04.240.37.788.65.143.67.750.68.0
Wyoming69.87.190.74.492.04.355.27.690.94.152.07.647.47.6

 
^ Estimate=NA (Not Available) if the unweighted sample size for the numerator was <30 or (CI half width)/Estimate > 0.5 or (CI half width) >10.
Estimates presented as point estimate (%) 95% Confidence Interval.
* Children in the Q1/2005-Q4/2005 National Immunization Survey were born between February 2002 and July 2004.
3 or more doses of any diphtheria and tetanus toxoids and pertussis vaccines including diphtheria and tetanus toxoids,
and any acellular pertussis vaccine (DTP/DTaP/DT)
2 or more doses of any poliovirus vaccine
2 or more doses of Haemophilus influenzae type b (Hib) vaccine
ll 3 or more doses of Haemophilus influenzae type b (Hib) vaccine.
2 or more doses of hepatitis B vaccine
** 2 or more doses of hepatitis B vaccine. The third dose is recommended to be administered between 6 and 18 months of age.
3 or more doses of pneumococcal conjugate vaccine
tab06_7mo_iap